Privacy Policy

Privacy policy – English


Introduction
With the following data protection declaration we would like to inform you about the types of personal data (hereinafter also referred to as “data”) we process, for what purposes and to what extent. The data protection declaration applies to all processing of personal data carried out by us, both in the context of providing our services and, in particular, on our websites, in mobile applications and within external online presences, such as our social media profiles (hereinafter also referred to collectively as “online offer”).

The terms used are not gender-specific.

Status: August 6, 2020

Florentine Schlüter
Korsörer Str.
510437 Berlin
+49 176 62662801
flosssophie@gmail.com

Legal notice: https://floss-official.com/impressum/

Contact data protection officer
flosssophie@gmail.com

Overview of the processing operations
The following table summarises the types of data processed and the purposes of their processing, and refers to the data subjects.

Types of data processed
inventory data (e.g. names, addresses).
Content data (e.g. text entries, photographs, videos).
Contact data (e.g. e-mail, telephone numbers).
Meta/communication data (e.g. device information, IP addresses).
Usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times).
Categories of data subjects
Communication partner.
Users (e.g. website visitors, users of online services).
Purposes of processing
Provision of our online offer and user-friendliness.
Visitor action evaluation.
Direct marketing (e.g. by e-mail or post).
Feedback (e.g. collecting feedback via online form).
Interest-based and behaviour-based marketing.
Contact requests and communication.
Profiling (creation of user profiles).
remarketing.
Reach measurement (e.g. access statistics, recognition of returning visitors).
Security measures.
Tracking (e.g. interest/behavioural profiling, use of cookies).
Contractual performance and service.
Management and response to inquiries.
Applicable legal basis
In the following, we provide the legal basis of the basic data protection regulation (DSGVO), on the basis of which we process personal data. Please note that in addition to the regulations of the DSGVO, national data protection regulations may apply in your or our country of residence and domicile. If, in addition, more specific legal bases are applicable in individual cases, we will inform you of these in the data protection declaration.

Consent (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 letter a DSGVO) – The data subject has given his or her consent to the processing of personal data relating to him or her for one or more specific purposes.
Fulfilment of a contract and pre-contractual requests (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 letter b. FADP) – Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the data subject.
Legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f. FADP) – The processing is necessary to safeguard the legitimate interests of the controller or of a third party, unless the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require the protection of personal data outweigh those of the controller.
National data protection regulations in Germany: In addition to the data protection regulations of the Basic Data Protection Regulation, national regulations on data protection apply in Germany. These include in particular the law on protection against misuse of personal data in data processing (Federal Data Protection Act – BDSG). In particular, the BDSG contains special regulations on the right to information, the right to deletion, the right of objection, the processing of special categories of personal data, processing for other purposes and transmission as well as automated decision making in individual cases including profiling. Furthermore, it regulates data processing for the purposes of the employment relationship (Section 26 BDSG), in particular with regard to the establishment, implementation or termination of employment relationships and the consent of employees. Furthermore, state data protection laws of the individual federal states may apply.

Security measures
We take appropriate technical and organizational measures in accordance with the legal requirements, taking into account the state of the art, the implementation costs and the nature, scope, circumstances and purposes of the processing, as well as the different probabilities of occurrence and the extent of the threat to the rights and freedoms of natural persons, in order to ensure a level of protection commensurate with the risk.

Such measures shall include, in particular, safeguarding the confidentiality, integrity and availability of data by controlling physical and electronic access to the data as well as the access, input, disclosure, safeguarding of availability and segregation of data relating to them. Furthermore, we have established procedures to ensure that data subjects’ rights are exercised, data is deleted, and responses are made to any threats to the data. Furthermore, we take the protection of personal data into account as early as the development or selection of hardware, software and processes in accordance with the principle of data protection, by designing technology and by using data protection-friendly default settings.

SSL encryption (https): To protect your data transmitted via our online offer, we use SSL encryption. You can recognize such encrypted connections by the prefix https:// in the address line of your browser.

Data processing in third countries
If we process data in a third country (i.e. outside the European Union (EU), the European Economic Area (EEA)) or if the processing takes place in the context of the use of services of third parties or the disclosure or transfer of data to other persons, bodies or companies, this will only take place in accordance with the legal requirements.

Subject to express consent or transmission required by contract or by law, we will only process the data or have it processed in third countries with a recognised level of data protection, a contractual obligation through so-called standard protection clauses of the EU Commission, in the presence of certifications or binding internal data protection regulations (Art. 44 to 49 DSGVO, information page of the EU Commission: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection_de ).

Use of cookies
Cookies are text files that contain data from visited websites or domains and are stored by a browser on the user’s computer. A cookie is primarily used to store information about a user during or after his visit within an online offer. The stored information can include, for example, the language settings on a website, the login status, a shopping cart or the location where a video was viewed. The term “cookies” also includes other technologies that perform the same functions as cookies (e.g., when user information is stored using pseudonymous online identifiers, also referred to as “user IDs”)

The following cookie types and functions are distinguished:

Temporary cookies (also: session or session cookies): Temporary cookies are deleted at the latest after a user has left an online offer and closed his browser.
Permanent cookies: Permanent cookies remain stored even after the browser is closed. For example, the login status can be saved or preferred content can be displayed directly when the user visits a website again. The interests of users used for reach measurement or marketing purposes can also be stored in such a cookie.
First-party cookies: First-party cookies are set by us.
Third party cookies (also: third party cookies): Third party cookies are mainly used by advertisers (so-called third parties) to process user information.
Necessary (also: essential or absolutely necessary) cookies: Cookies can be absolutely necessary for the operation of a website (e.g. to store logins or other user entries or for security reasons).
Statistical, marketing and personalization cookies: Furthermore, cookies are generally also used in the context of range measurement and when the interests of a user or his behavior (e.g. viewing certain content, using functions, etc.) are stored in a user profile on individual web pages. Such profiles are used to show users e.g. content that corresponds to their potential interests. This procedure is also known as “tracking”, i.e. following the potential interests of users. . If we use cookies or “tracking” technologies, we will inform you separately in our privacy policy or when you give your consent.

Information on legal bases: The legal basis on which we process your personal data using cookies depends on whether we ask you for your consent. If this is the case and you consent to the use of cookies, the legal basis for processing your data is the declared consent. Otherwise, the data processed with the aid of cookies will be processed on the basis of our legitimate interests (e.g. in the business operation of our online offer and its improvement) or, if the use of cookies is necessary to fulfil our contractual obligations.

Duration of storage: Unless we provide you with explicit information on the duration of storage of permanent cookies (e.g. within the framework of a so-called cookie opt-in), please assume that the storage period can be up to two years.

General notes on revocation and objection (opt-out): Depending on whether processing is based on consent or legal permission, you have the option at any time to revoke any consent given or to object to the processing of your data by cookie technologies (collectively referred to as “opt-out”). You can initially declare your objection by means of the settings of your browser, e.g. by deactivating the use of cookies (although this may also restrict the functionality of our online service). An objection to the use of cookies for online marketing purposes can also be declared by means of a variety of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the websites https://optout.aboutads.info and https://www.youronlinechoices.com/. In addition, you can receive further notices of objection in the context of the information on the service providers and cookies used.

Processing of cookie data based on consent: Before we process or have processed data in the context of the use of cookies, we ask users for their consent, which can be revoked at any time. Before consent has not been given, we will only use cookies that are absolutely necessary for the operation of our online service.

Processed types of data: Usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times), meta/communication data (e.g. device information, IP addresses).
Affected persons: Users (e.g. website visitors, users of online services).
Legal basis: Consent (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 letter a DSGVO), legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 letter f. DSGVO).

Provision of the online offer and web hosting
In order to provide our online services securely and efficiently, we use the services of one or more web hosting providers from whose servers (or servers managed by them) the online services can be accessed. For these purposes, we may use infrastructure and platform services, computing capacity, storage space and database services, and security and technical maintenance services.

The data processed within the framework of the provision of the hosting offer may include all data relating to the users of our online offer, which are generated within the framework of use and communication. This regularly includes the IP address, which is necessary to be able to deliver the contents of online offers to browsers, and all entries made within our online offer or from websites.

E-mail dispatch and hosting: The web hosting services we use also include the dispatch, receipt and storage of e-mails. For these purposes, the addresses of the recipients and senders as well as other information concerning the e-mail dispatch (e.g. the providers involved) and the contents of the respective e-mails are processed. The aforementioned data may also be processed for the purpose of SPAM detection. Please note that e-mails on the Internet are generally not sent in encrypted form. As a rule, e-mails are encrypted in transit, but (unless an end-to-end encryption method is used) not on the servers from which they are sent and received. We can therefore not assume any responsibility for the transmission path of the e-mails between the sender and the reception on our server.

Collection of access data and log files: We ourselves (or our web hosting provider) collect data on every access to the server (so-called server log files). Server log files may include the address and name of the web pages and files accessed, date and time of access, data volume transferred, notification of successful access, browser type and version, the user’s operating system, referrer URL (the previously visited page) and, as a rule, IP addresses and the requesting provider.

The server log files can be used for security purposes, e.g. to avoid overloading the servers (especially in the case of abusive attacks, so-called DDoS attacks) and to ensure the capacity utilisation of the servers and their stability.

Processed data types: Content data (e.g. text entries, photographs, videos), usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times), meta/communication data (e.g. device information, IP addresses).
Affected persons: Users (e.g. website visitors, users of online services).
Legal basis: legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f. DSGVO).
https://www.df.eu/

Music and podcasts
We use hosting and analysis services provided by service providers to make our audio content available for listening or downloading and to obtain statistical information on the retrieval of the audio content.

Data types processed: Usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times), meta/communication data (e.g. device information, IP addresses).
Data subjects: Users (e.g. website visitors, users of online services).
Purposes of processing: Reach measurement (e.g. access statistics, recognition of recurring visitors), visitor action evaluation, profiling (creation of user profiles).
Used services and service providers:

Spotify: Spotify – music hosting and widget; service provider: Spotify AB, Regeringsgatan 19, SE-111 53 Stockholm, Sweden; website: https://www.spotify.com/de; privacy policy: https://www.spotify.com/de/legal/privacy-policy/.
Another hosting / analysis service provider: Service provider: Audio content is stored and accessed by a hosting provider in accordance with the law.
Presence in social networks (social media)
We maintain online presences within social networks and process user data in this context in order to communicate with the users active there or to offer information about us.

Please note that user data may be processed outside the European Union. This can result in risks for the users, because the enforcement of the users’ rights could be made more difficult.

Furthermore, user data within social networks are usually processed for market research and advertising purposes. Thus, for example, user profiles can be created on the basis of user behaviour and the resulting interests of the users. The user profiles can in turn be used, for example, to place advertisements within and outside the networks that presumably correspond to the interests of the users. For these purposes, cookies are usually stored on the users’ computers, in which the usage behaviour and interests of the users are stored. Furthermore, data may also be stored in the user profiles independently of the devices used by the users (especially if the users are members of the respective platforms and are logged in to them).

For a detailed description of the respective forms of processing and the possibilities of objection (opt-out), we refer to the data protection declarations and information provided by the operators of the respective networks.

Also in the case of requests for information and the assertion of data subject rights, we point out that these can be most effectively asserted with the providers. Only the providers have access to the data of the users in each case and can directly take appropriate measures and provide information. Should you nevertheless require assistance, you can contact us.

Processed data types: inventory data (e.g. names, addresses), contact data (e.g. e-mail, telephone numbers), content data (e.g. text entries, photographs, videos), usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times), meta/communication data (e.g. device information, IP addresses).
Affected persons: Users (e.g. website visitors, users of online services).
Purposes of processing: contact requests and communication, tracking (e.g. interest/behavioural profiling, use of cookies), remarketing, reach measurement (e.g. access statistics, recognition of returning visitors).
Legal basis: legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f. DSGVO).
Used services and service providers:

Instagram : Social network; Service provider: Instagram Inc, 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA; Website: https://www.instagram.com; Privacy Policy: https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy.


Facebook: Social Network; Service Provider: Facebook Ireland Ltd, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland, parent company: Facebook, 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA; Website: https://www.facebook.com; Privacy Policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy; Opt-Out: Advertising Settings: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads; Additional Privacy Notice: Agreement on Joint Processing of Personal Information on Facebook Pages: https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum, Privacy Notice for Facebook Pages: https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/information_about_page_insights_data.


TikTok: social network / video platform; service provider: musical.ly Inc., 10351 Santa Monica Blvd #310, Los Angeles, CA 90025 USA; website: https://www.tiktok.com; privacy policy: https://www.tiktok.com/de/privacy-policy.


YouTube: Social network; Service provider: Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, parent company: Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy; opt-out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

Plugins and embedded functions and content
We include in our online offer functional and content elements that are obtained from the servers of their respective providers (hereinafter referred to as “third party providers”). These can be, for example, graphics, videos or social media buttons and contributions (hereinafter referred to uniformly as “content”).

The integration always presupposes that the third party providers of these contents process the IP address of the users, as without the IP address they would not be able to send the contents to their browsers. The IP address is therefore required for the display of these contents or functions. We make every effort to use only such content whose respective providers use the IP address only to deliver the content. Third party providers may also use so-called pixel tags (invisible graphics, also known as “web beacons”) for statistical or marketing purposes. The “pixel tags” can be used to evaluate information such as visitor traffic on the pages of this website. The pseudonymous information may also be stored in cookies on the user’s device and may contain technical information about the browser and operating system, the websites to be linked, the time of visit and other details about the use of our online offer, as well as being linked to such information from other sources.

Notes on legal bases: If we ask users for their consent to use the third party providers, the legal basis for processing data is consent. Otherwise, the users’ data will be processed on the basis of our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in efficient, economic and recipient-friendly services). In this context, we would also like to draw your attention to the information on the use of cookies in this privacy policy.

Processed data types: Usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times), meta/communication data (e.g. device information, IP addresses), contact data (e.g. e-mail, telephone numbers), content data (e.g. text entries, photographs, videos).
Affected persons: Users (e.g. website visitors, users of online services), communication partners.
Purposes of processing: provision of our online offer and user-friendliness, contractual services and service, contact requests and communication, direct marketing (e.g. by e-mail or postal mail), tracking (e.g. interest/behavioural profiling, use of cookies), interest-based and behavioural marketing, profiling (creation of user profiles), feedback (e.g. collection of feedback via online form).
Legal basis: legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f. DSGVO), consent (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a DSGVO).
Services used and service providers:

Facebook plug-ins and content: Facebook social plugins and content – This can include, for example, content such as images, videos or texts and buttons with which users can share content from this online offering within Facebook. The list and appearance of Facebook Social Plugins can be viewed here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/; Service Provider: https://www.facebook.com, Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland, parent company: Facebook, 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA; website: https://www.facebook.com; privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy; opt-out: advertising settings: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads.


Font Awesome: Representation of fonts and symbols; service provider: Fonticons, Inc. .6 Porter Road Apartment 3R, Cambridge, MA 02140, USA; Web site: https://fontawesome.com/; Privacy Policy: https://fontawesome.com/privacy.


Instagram plug-ins and content: Instagram Plugins and Content – This may include content such as images, videos or text and buttons that allow users to share content from this Online Service within Instagram. Service Provider: https://www.instagram.com, Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA; Website: https://www.instagram.com; Privacy Policy: https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy.


Spotify Music Player Widget: Spotify Music Player Widget; Service Provider: Spotify AB, Regeringsgatan 19, SE-111 53 Stockholm, Sweden; website: https://www.spotify.com/de; privacy policy: https://www.spotify.com/de/legal/privacy-policy/.
Apple Music iFrame

deletion of data
The data processed by us will be deleted in accordance with the legal requirements as soon as their consent permitted for processing is revoked or other permissions cease to apply (e.g. if the purpose for which the data were processed ceases to apply or if they are not necessary for the purpose).

Unless the data are deleted because they are required for other and legally permissible purposes, their processing is limited to these purposes. This means that the data is blocked and not processed for other purposes. This applies, for example, to data that must be retained for reasons of commercial or tax law or that must be stored for the purpose of asserting, exercising or defending legal claims or protecting the rights of another natural or legal person.

Further information on the deletion of personal data can also be provided in the individual data protection notes of this data protection declaration.

Amendment and update of the privacy policy
We ask you to inform yourself regularly about the content of our data protection declaration. We will adapt the data protection declaration as soon as changes in the data processing carried out by us make this necessary. We will inform you as soon as the changes make it necessary for you to take action to cooperate (e.g. to give your consent) or to receive other individual notification.

If we provide addresses and contact information of companies and organisations in this privacy policy, please note that the addresses may change over time and please check the information before contacting us.

Rights of the persons concerned
As a data subject, you are entitled to various rights under the DSGVO, which result in particular from Art. 15 to 21 DSGVO:

Right of objection: You have the right to object at any time, for reasons arising from your particular situation, to the processing of personal data relating to you which is carried out pursuant to Art. 6, para. 1, letters e or f FADP; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions. If the personal data concerning you are processed for the purpose of direct marketing, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of such marketing, including profiling, insofar as it is linked to such direct marketing.
Right to withdraw consent: You have the right to withdraw any consent given at any time.
Right of access: You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not data in question is being processed and to obtain information about such data and to receive further information and a copy of the data in accordance with the law.
Right of rectification: You have the right to ask for the completion of the data concerning you or the rectification of incorrect data concerning you, in accordance with the law.
Right to erasure and limitation of processing: You have the right to request that data concerning you be erased immediately in accordance with the law or, alternatively, that the processing of such data be limited in accordance with the law.
Right to data transferability: You have the right to obtain, in accordance with the law, data concerning you that you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format or to request that it be transferred to another responsible party.
Complaints to the supervisory authority: You also have the right, in accordance with the statutory provisions, to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State in which you have your habitual residence, your place of work or the place where the alleged infringement occurred, if you believe that the processing of personal data relating to you is in breach of the DPA.

Definitions of terms
This section provides an overview of the terms used in this privacy policy. Many of the terms are taken from the law and are defined above all in Art. 4 DSGVO. The legal definitions are binding. The following explanations, on the other hand, are primarily intended to help you understand them. The terms are sorted alphabetically.

Conversion tracking: “Conversion tracking” refers to a procedure that can be used to determine the effectiveness of marketing measures. For this purpose, a cookie is usually stored on the user’s devices within the websites on which the marketing measures are carried out and then retrieved again on the target website. For example, we can use this to track whether the ads we have placed on other websites have been successful).
Interest-based and behavioral marketing: Interest-based and/or behavioral marketing occurs when the potential interests of users in ads and other content are predetermined as accurately as possible. This is done on the basis of information about their previous behaviour (e.g. visiting and staying on certain websites, buying behaviour or interaction with other users), which is stored in a so-called profile. As a rule, cookies are used for these purposes.
Personal data: “Personal data” shall mean any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter referred to as “data subject”); an identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier (e.g. a cookie) or one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.
Profiling: “Profiling” is any automated processing of personal data which consists of using personal data to analyse, evaluate or predict certain personal aspects relating to a natural person (depending on the type of profiling, this may include information about age, gender, location and movement data, interaction with websites and their content, shopping behaviour, social interactions with other people) (e.g. interests in certain content or products, click behaviour on a website or location). Cookies and web beacons are often used for profiling purposes.
Reach measurement: Reach measurement (also known as web analytics) is used to evaluate the flow of visitors to an online offering and can include the behaviour or interests of visitors in certain information, such as the content of websites. With the help of reach analysis, website owners can, for example, identify at what time visitors visit their website and what content they are interested in. This enables them to better adapt the contents of the website to the needs of their visitors. Pseudonymous cookies and web beacons are often used for the purpose of range analysis in order to recognise returning visitors and thus obtain more precise analyses of the use of an online offering.
Remarketing: One speaks of “remarketing” or “retargeting”, for example, when it is noted for advertising purposes in which products a user on a website was interested, in order to remind the user on other websites of these products, e.g. in advertisements.
Tracking: We speak of “tracking” when the behaviour of users can be traced across several online offers. As a rule, behavioral and interest information regarding the online offers used is stored in cookies or on servers of the providers of the tracking technologies (so-called profiling). This information can then be used, for example, to display advertisements to users that are likely to match their interests.
Person responsible: The term “person responsible” refers to the natural or legal person, public authority, institution or other body which, alone or jointly with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data.
Processing: “processing” shall mean any operation or set of operations which is performed upon personal data, whether or not by automatic means. The term is broad and covers virtually all processing of data, whether it be collection, analysis, storage, communication or deletion.
Created with free data protection generator.de by Dr. Thomas Schwenke

Datenschutzerklärung – Deutsch

Einleitung

Mit der folgenden Datenschutzerklärung möchten wir Sie darüber aufklären, welche Arten Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten (nachfolgend auch kurz als “Daten“ bezeichnet) wir zu welchen Zwecken und in welchem Umfang verarbeiten. Die Datenschutzerklärung gilt für alle von uns durchgeführten Verarbeitungen personenbezogener Daten, sowohl im Rahmen der Erbringung unserer Leistungen als auch insbesondere auf unseren Webseiten, in mobilen Applikationen sowie innerhalb externer Onlinepräsenzen, wie z.B. unserer Social-Media-Profile (nachfolgend zusammenfassend bezeichnet als “Onlineangebot“).

Die verwendeten Begriffe sind nicht geschlechtsspezifisch.

Stand: 6. August 2020

Inhaltsübersicht

Verantwortlicher

Florentine Schlüter
Korsörer Str. 5
10437 Berlin
+49 176 62662801
flosssophie@gmail.com

Vertretungsberechtigte Personen:Florentine Schlüter

E-Mail-Adresse: flosssophie@gmail.com

Impressum: https://floss-official.com/impressum/

Kontakt Datenschutzbeauftragter

henrik.baumunk@icloud.com

Übersicht der Verarbeitungen

Die nachfolgende Übersicht fasst die Arten der verarbeiteten Daten und die Zwecke ihrer Verarbeitung zusammen und verweist auf die betroffenen Personen.

Arten der verarbeiteten Daten

  • Bestandsdaten (z.B. Namen, Adressen).
  • Inhaltsdaten (z.B. Texteingaben, Fotografien, Videos).
  • Kontaktdaten (z.B. E-Mail, Telefonnummern).
  • Meta-/Kommunikationsdaten (z.B. Geräte-Informationen, IP-Adressen).
  • Nutzungsdaten (z.B. besuchte Webseiten, Interesse an Inhalten, Zugriffszeiten).

Kategorien betroffener Personen

  • Kommunikationspartner.
  • Nutzer (z.B. Webseitenbesucher, Nutzer von Onlinediensten).

Zwecke der Verarbeitung

  • Bereitstellung unseres Onlineangebotes und Nutzerfreundlichkeit.
  • Besuchsaktionsauswertung.
  • Direktmarketing (z.B. per E-Mail oder postalisch).
  • Feedback (z.B. Sammeln von Feedback via Online-Formular).
  • Interessenbasiertes und verhaltensbezogenes Marketing.
  • Kontaktanfragen und Kommunikation.
  • Profiling (Erstellen von Nutzerprofilen).
  • Remarketing.
  • Reichweitenmessung (z.B. Zugriffsstatistiken, Erkennung wiederkehrender Besucher).
  • Sicherheitsmaßnahmen.
  • Tracking (z.B. interessens-/verhaltensbezogenes Profiling, Nutzung von Cookies).
  • Vertragliche Leistungen und Service.
  • Verwaltung und Beantwortung von Anfragen.

Maßgebliche Rechtsgrundlagen

Im Folgenden teilen wir die Rechtsgrundlagen der Datenschutzgrundverordnung (DSGVO), auf deren Basis wir die personenbezogenen Daten verarbeiten, mit. Bitte beachten Sie, dass zusätzlich zu den Regelungen der DSGVO die nationalen Datenschutzvorgaben in Ihrem bzw. unserem Wohn- und Sitzland gelten können. Sollten ferner im Einzelfall speziellere Rechtsgrundlagen maßgeblich sein, teilen wir Ihnen diese in der Datenschutzerklärung mit.

  • Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO) – Die betroffene Person hat ihre Einwilligung in die Verarbeitung der sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten für einen spezifischen Zweck oder mehrere bestimmte Zwecke gegeben.
  • Vertragserfüllung und vorvertragliche Anfragen (Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. b. DSGVO) – Die Verarbeitung ist für die Erfüllung eines Vertrags, dessen Vertragspartei die betroffene Person ist, oder zur Durchführung vorvertraglicher Maßnahmen erforderlich, die auf Anfrage der betroffenen Person erfolgen.
  • Berechtigte Interessen (Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f. DSGVO) – Die Verarbeitung ist zur Wahrung der berechtigten Interessen des Verantwortlichen oder eines Dritten erforderlich, sofern nicht die Interessen oder Grundrechte und Grundfreiheiten der betroffenen Person, die den Schutz personenbezogener Daten erfordern, überwiegen.

Nationale Datenschutzregelungen in Deutschland: Zusätzlich zu den Datenschutzregelungen der Datenschutz-Grundverordnung gelten nationale Regelungen zum Datenschutz in Deutschland. Hierzu gehört insbesondere das Gesetz zum Schutz vor Missbrauch personenbezogener Daten bei der Datenverarbeitung (Bundesdatenschutzgesetz – BDSG). Das BDSG enthält insbesondere Spezialregelungen zum Recht auf Auskunft, zum Recht auf Löschung, zum Widerspruchsrecht, zur Verarbeitung besonderer Kategorien personenbezogener Daten, zur Verarbeitung für andere Zwecke und zur Übermittlung sowie automatisierten Entscheidungsfindung im Einzelfall einschließlich Profiling. Des Weiteren regelt es die Datenverarbeitung für Zwecke des Beschäftigungsverhältnisses (§ 26 BDSG), insbesondere im Hinblick auf die Begründung, Durchführung oder Beendigung von Beschäftigungsverhältnissen sowie die Einwilligung von Beschäftigten. Ferner können Landesdatenschutzgesetze der einzelnen Bundesländer zur Anwendung gelangen.

Sicherheitsmaßnahmen

Wir treffen nach Maßgabe der gesetzlichen Vorgaben unter Berücksichtigung des Stands der Technik, der Implementierungskosten und der Art, des Umfangs, der Umstände und der Zwecke der Verarbeitung sowie der unterschiedlichen Eintrittswahrscheinlichkeiten und des Ausmaßes der Bedrohung der Rechte und Freiheiten natürlicher Personen geeignete technische und organisatorische Maßnahmen, um ein dem Risiko angemessenes Schutzniveau zu gewährleisten.

Zu den Maßnahmen gehören insbesondere die Sicherung der Vertraulichkeit, Integrität und Verfügbarkeit von Daten durch Kontrolle des physischen und elektronischen Zugangs zu den Daten als auch des sie betreffenden Zugriffs, der Eingabe, der Weitergabe, der Sicherung der Verfügbarkeit und ihrer Trennung. Des Weiteren haben wir Verfahren eingerichtet, die eine Wahrnehmung von Betroffenenrechten, die Löschung von Daten und Reaktionen auf die Gefährdung der Daten gewährleisten. Ferner berücksichtigen wir den Schutz personenbezogener Daten bereits bei der Entwicklung bzw. Auswahl von Hardware, Software sowie Verfahren entsprechend dem Prinzip des Datenschutzes, durch Technikgestaltung und durch datenschutzfreundliche Voreinstellungen.

SSL-Verschlüsselung (https): Um Ihre via unser Online-Angebot übermittelten Daten zu schützen, nutzen wir eine SSL-Verschlüsselung. Sie erkennen derart verschlüsselte Verbindungen an dem Präfix https:// in der Adresszeile Ihres Browsers.

Datenverarbeitung in Drittländern

Sofern wir Daten in einem Drittland (d.h., außerhalb der Europäischen Union (EU), des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraums (EWR)) verarbeiten oder die Verarbeitung im Rahmen der Inanspruchnahme von Diensten Dritter oder der Offenlegung bzw. Übermittlung von Daten an andere Personen, Stellen oder Unternehmen stattfindet, erfolgt dies nur im Einklang mit den gesetzlichen Vorgaben.

Vorbehaltlich ausdrücklicher Einwilligung oder vertraglich oder gesetzlich erforderlicher Übermittlung verarbeiten oder lassen wir die Daten nur in Drittländern mit einem anerkannten Datenschutzniveau, vertraglichen Verpflichtung durch sogenannte Standardschutzklauseln der EU-Kommission, beim Vorliegen von Zertifizierungen oder verbindlicher internen Datenschutzvorschriften verarbeiten (Art. 44 bis 49 DSGVO, Informationsseite der EU-Kommission: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection_de ).

Einsatz von Cookies

Cookies sind Textdateien, die Daten von besuchten Websites oder Domains enthalten und von einem Browser auf dem Computer des Benutzers gespeichert werden. Ein Cookie dient in erster Linie dazu, die Informationen über einen Benutzer während oder nach seinem Besuch innerhalb eines Onlineangebotes zu speichern. Zu den gespeicherten Angaben können z.B. die Spracheinstellungen auf einer Webseite, der Loginstatus, ein Warenkorb oder die Stelle, an der ein Video geschaut wurde, gehören. Zu dem Begriff der Cookies zählen wir ferner andere Technologien, die die gleichen Funktionen wie Cookies erfüllen (z.B., wenn Angaben der Nutzer anhand pseudonymer Onlinekennzeichnungen gespeichert werden, auch als “Nutzer-IDs” bezeichnet)

Die folgenden Cookie-Typen und Funktionen werden unterschieden:

  • Temporäre Cookies (auch: Session- oder Sitzungs-Cookies): Temporäre Cookies werden spätestens gelöscht, nachdem ein Nutzer ein Online-Angebot verlassen und seinen Browser geschlossen hat.
  • Permanente Cookies: Permanente Cookies bleiben auch nach dem Schließen des Browsers gespeichert. So kann beispielsweise der Login-Status gespeichert oder bevorzugte Inhalte direkt angezeigt werden, wenn der Nutzer eine Website erneut besucht. Ebenso können die Interessen von Nutzern, die zur Reichweitenmessung oder zu Marketingzwecken verwendet werden, in einem solchen Cookie gespeichert werden.
  • First-Party-Cookies: First-Party-Cookies werden von uns selbst gesetzt.
  • Third-Party-Cookies (auch: Drittanbieter-Cookies): Drittanbieter-Cookies werden hauptsächlich von Werbetreibenden (sog. Dritten) verwendet, um Benutzerinformationen zu verarbeiten.
  • Notwendige (auch: essentielle oder unbedingt erforderliche) Cookies: Cookies können zum einen für den Betrieb einer Webseite unbedingt erforderlich sein (z.B. um Logins oder andere Nutzereingaben zu speichern oder aus Gründen der Sicherheit).
  • Statistik-, Marketing- und Personalisierungs-Cookies: Ferner werden Cookies im Regelfall auch im Rahmen der Reichweitenmessung eingesetzt sowie dann, wenn die Interessen eines Nutzers oder sein Verhalten (z.B. Betrachten bestimmter Inhalte, Nutzen von Funktionen etc.) auf einzelnen Webseiten in einem Nutzerprofil gespeichert werden. Solche Profile dienen dazu, den Nutzern z.B. Inhalte anzuzeigen, die ihren potentiellen Interessen entsprechen. Dieses Verfahren wird auch als “Tracking”, d.h., Nachverfolgung der potentiellen Interessen der Nutzer bezeichnet. . Soweit wir Cookies oder “Tracking”-Technologien einsetzen, informieren wir Sie gesondert in unserer Datenschutzerklärung oder im Rahmen der Einholung einer Einwilligung.

Hinweise zu Rechtsgrundlagen: Auf welcher Rechtsgrundlage wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten mit Hilfe von Cookies verarbeiten, hängt davon ab, ob wir Sie um eine Einwilligung bitten. Falls dies zutrifft und Sie in die Nutzung von Cookies einwilligen, ist die Rechtsgrundlage der Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten die erklärte Einwilligung. Andernfalls werden die mithilfe von Cookies verarbeiteten Daten auf Grundlage unserer berechtigten Interessen (z.B. an einem betriebswirtschaftlichen Betrieb unseres Onlineangebotes und dessen Verbesserung) verarbeitet oder, wenn der Einsatz von Cookies erforderlich ist, um unsere vertraglichen Verpflichtungen zu erfüllen.

Speicherdauer: Sofern wir Ihnen keine expliziten Angaben zur Speicherdauer von permanenten Cookies mitteilen (z. B. im Rahmen eines sog. Cookie-Opt-Ins), gehen Sie bitte davon aus, dass die Speicherdauer bis zu zwei Jahre betragen kann.

Allgemeine Hinweise zum Widerruf und Widerspruch (Opt-Out): Abhängig davon, ob die Verarbeitung auf Grundlage einer Einwilligung oder gesetzlichen Erlaubnis erfolgt, haben Sie jederzeit die Möglichkeit, eine erteilte Einwilligung zu widerrufen oder der Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten durch Cookie-Technologien zu widersprechen (zusammenfassend als “Opt-Out” bezeichnet). Sie können Ihren Widerspruch zunächst mittels der Einstellungen Ihres Browsers erklären, z.B., indem Sie die Nutzung von Cookies deaktivieren (wobei hierdurch auch die Funktionsfähigkeit unseres Onlineangebotes eingeschränkt werden kann). Ein Widerspruch gegen den Einsatz von Cookies zu Zwecken des Onlinemarketings kann auch mittels einer Vielzahl von Diensten, vor allem im Fall des Trackings, über die Webseiten https://optout.aboutads.info und https://www.youronlinechoices.com/ erklärt werden. Daneben können Sie weitere Widerspruchshinweise im Rahmen der Angaben zu den eingesetzten Dienstleistern und Cookies erhalten.

Verarbeitung von Cookie-Daten auf Grundlage einer Einwilligung: Bevor wir Daten im Rahmen der Nutzung von Cookies verarbeiten oder verarbeiten lassen, bitten wir die Nutzer um eine jederzeit widerrufbare Einwilligung. Bevor die Einwilligung nicht ausgesprochen wurde, werden allenfalls Cookies eingesetzt, die für den Betrieb unseres Onlineangebotes unbedingt erforderlich sind.

  • Verarbeitete Datenarten: Nutzungsdaten (z.B. besuchte Webseiten, Interesse an Inhalten, Zugriffszeiten), Meta-/Kommunikationsdaten (z.B. Geräte-Informationen, IP-Adressen).
  • Betroffene Personen: Nutzer (z.B. Webseitenbesucher, Nutzer von Onlinediensten).
  • Rechtsgrundlagen: Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO), Berechtigte Interessen (Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f. DSGVO).

Bereitstellung des Onlineangebotes und Webhosting

Um unser Onlineangebot sicher und effizient bereitstellen zu können, nehmen wir die Leistungen von einem oder mehreren Webhosting-Anbietern in Anspruch, von deren Servern (bzw. von ihnen verwalteten Servern) das Onlineangebot abgerufen werden kann. Zu diesen Zwecken können wir Infrastruktur- und Plattformdienstleistungen, Rechenkapazität, Speicherplatz und Datenbankdienste sowie Sicherheitsleistungen und technische Wartungsleistungen in Anspruch nehmen.

Zu den im Rahmen der Bereitstellung des Hostingangebotes verarbeiteten Daten können alle die Nutzer unseres Onlineangebotes betreffenden Angaben gehören, die im Rahmen der Nutzung und der Kommunikation anfallen. Hierzu gehören regelmäßig die IP-Adresse, die notwendig ist, um die Inhalte von Onlineangeboten an Browser ausliefern zu können, und alle innerhalb unseres Onlineangebotes oder von Webseiten getätigten Eingaben.

E-Mail-Versand und -Hosting: Die von uns in Anspruch genommenen Webhosting-Leistungen umfassen ebenfalls den Versand, den Empfang sowie die Speicherung von E-Mails. Zu diesen Zwecken werden die Adressen der Empfänger sowie Absender als auch weitere Informationen betreffend den E-Mailversand (z.B. die beteiligten Provider) sowie die Inhalte der jeweiligen E-Mails verarbeitet. Die vorgenannten Daten können ferner zu Zwecken der Erkennung von SPAM verarbeitet werden. Wir bitten darum, zu beachten, dass E-Mails im Internet grundsätzlich nicht verschlüsselt versendet werden. Im Regelfall werden E-Mails zwar auf dem Transportweg verschlüsselt, aber (sofern kein sogenanntes Ende-zu-Ende-Verschlüsselungsverfahren eingesetzt wird) nicht auf den Servern, von denen sie abgesendet und empfangen werden. Wir können daher für den Übertragungsweg der E-Mails zwischen dem Absender und dem Empfang auf unserem Server keine Verantwortung übernehmen.

Erhebung von Zugriffsdaten und Logfiles: Wir selbst (bzw. unser Webhostinganbieter) erheben Daten zu jedem Zugriff auf den Server (sogenannte Serverlogfiles). Zu den Serverlogfiles können die Adresse und Name der abgerufenen Webseiten und Dateien, Datum und Uhrzeit des Abrufs, übertragene Datenmengen, Meldung über erfolgreichen Abruf, Browsertyp nebst Version, das Betriebssystem des Nutzers, Referrer URL (die zuvor besuchte Seite) und im Regelfall IP-Adressen und der anfragende Provider gehören.

Die Serverlogfiles können zum einen zu Zwecken der Sicherheit eingesetzt werden, z.B., um eine Überlastung der Server zu vermeiden (insbesondere im Fall von missbräuchlichen Angriffen, sogenannten DDoS-Attacken) und zum anderen, um die Auslastung der Server und ihre Stabilität sicherzustellen.

  • Verarbeitete Datenarten: Inhaltsdaten (z.B. Texteingaben, Fotografien, Videos), Nutzungsdaten (z.B. besuchte Webseiten, Interesse an Inhalten, Zugriffszeiten), Meta-/Kommunikationsdaten (z.B. Geräte-Informationen, IP-Adressen).
  • Betroffene Personen: Nutzer (z.B. Webseitenbesucher, Nutzer von Onlinediensten).
  • Rechtsgrundlagen: Berechtigte Interessen (Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f. DSGVO).
https://www.df.eu/

Musik und Podcasts

Wir nutzen Hosting- und Analyse-Angebote von Dienstanbieter, um unsere Audio-Inhalte zum Anhören bzw. zum Download anzubieten und statistische Informationen zum Abruf der Audio-Inhalte zu erhalten.

  • Verarbeitete Datenarten: Nutzungsdaten (z.B. besuchte Webseiten, Interesse an Inhalten, Zugriffszeiten), Meta-/Kommunikationsdaten (z.B. Geräte-Informationen, IP-Adressen).
  • Betroffene Personen: Nutzer (z.B. Webseitenbesucher, Nutzer von Onlinediensten).
  • Zwecke der Verarbeitung: Reichweitenmessung (z.B. Zugriffsstatistiken, Erkennung wiederkehrender Besucher), Besuchsaktionsauswertung, Profiling (Erstellen von Nutzerprofilen).

Eingesetzte Dienste und Diensteanbieter:

  • Spotify: Spotify – Musikhosting und Widget; Dienstanbieter: Spotify AB, Regeringsgatan 19, SE-111 53 Stockholm, Schweden; Website: https://www.spotify.com/de; Datenschutzerklärung: https://www.spotify.com/de/legal/privacy-policy/.
  • Ein anderer Hosting/Analyse-Dienstleister: Dienstanbieter: Die Audioinhalte werden entsprechend den gesetzlichen Vorgaben bei einem Hostinganbieter gespeichert und abgerufen.

Präsenzen in sozialen Netzwerken (Social Media)

Wir unterhalten Onlinepräsenzen innerhalb sozialer Netzwerke und verarbeiten in diesem Rahmen Daten der Nutzer, um mit den dort aktiven Nutzern zu kommunizieren oder um Informationen über uns anzubieten.

Wir weisen darauf hin, dass dabei Daten der Nutzer außerhalb des Raumes der Europäischen Union verarbeitet werden können. Hierdurch können sich für die Nutzer Risiken ergeben, weil so z.B. die Durchsetzung der Rechte der Nutzer erschwert werden könnte.

Ferner werden die Daten der Nutzer innerhalb sozialer Netzwerke im Regelfall für Marktforschungs- und Werbezwecke verarbeitet. So können z.B. anhand des Nutzungsverhaltens und sich daraus ergebender Interessen der Nutzer Nutzungsprofile erstellt werden. Die Nutzungsprofile können wiederum verwendet werden, um z.B. Werbeanzeigen innerhalb und außerhalb der Netzwerke zu schalten, die mutmaßlich den Interessen der Nutzer entsprechen. Zu diesen Zwecken werden im Regelfall Cookies auf den Rechnern der Nutzer gespeichert, in denen das Nutzungsverhalten und die Interessen der Nutzer gespeichert werden. Ferner können in den Nutzungsprofilen auch Daten unabhängig der von den Nutzern verwendeten Geräte gespeichert werden (insbesondere, wenn die Nutzer Mitglieder der jeweiligen Plattformen sind und bei diesen eingeloggt sind).

Für eine detaillierte Darstellung der jeweiligen Verarbeitungsformen und der Widerspruchsmöglichkeiten (Opt-Out) verweisen wir auf die Datenschutzerklärungen und Angaben der Betreiber der jeweiligen Netzwerke.

Auch im Fall von Auskunftsanfragen und der Geltendmachung von Betroffenenrechten weisen wir darauf hin, dass diese am effektivsten bei den Anbietern geltend gemacht werden können. Nur die Anbieter haben jeweils Zugriff auf die Daten der Nutzer und können direkt entsprechende Maßnahmen ergreifen und Auskünfte geben. Sollten Sie dennoch Hilfe benötigen, dann können Sie sich an uns wenden.

  • Verarbeitete Datenarten: Bestandsdaten (z.B. Namen, Adressen), Kontaktdaten (z.B. E-Mail, Telefonnummern), Inhaltsdaten (z.B. Texteingaben, Fotografien, Videos), Nutzungsdaten (z.B. besuchte Webseiten, Interesse an Inhalten, Zugriffszeiten), Meta-/Kommunikationsdaten (z.B. Geräte-Informationen, IP-Adressen).
  • Betroffene Personen: Nutzer (z.B. Webseitenbesucher, Nutzer von Onlinediensten).
  • Zwecke der Verarbeitung: Kontaktanfragen und Kommunikation, Tracking (z.B. interessens-/verhaltensbezogenes Profiling, Nutzung von Cookies), Remarketing, Reichweitenmessung (z.B. Zugriffsstatistiken, Erkennung wiederkehrender Besucher).
  • Rechtsgrundlagen: Berechtigte Interessen (Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f. DSGVO).

Eingesetzte Dienste und Diensteanbieter:

Plugins und eingebettete Funktionen sowie Inhalte

Wir binden in unser Onlineangebot Funktions- und Inhaltselemente ein, die von den Servern ihrer jeweiligen Anbieter (nachfolgend bezeichnet als “Drittanbieter”) bezogen werden. Dabei kann es sich zum Beispiel um Grafiken, Videos oder Social-Media-Schaltflächen sowie Beiträge handeln (nachfolgend einheitlich bezeichnet als “Inhalte”).

Die Einbindung setzt immer voraus, dass die Drittanbieter dieser Inhalte die IP-Adresse der Nutzer verarbeiten, da sie ohne die IP-Adresse die Inhalte nicht an deren Browser senden könnten. Die IP-Adresse ist damit für die Darstellung dieser Inhalte oder Funktionen erforderlich. Wir bemühen uns, nur solche Inhalte zu verwenden, deren jeweilige Anbieter die IP-Adresse lediglich zur Auslieferung der Inhalte verwenden. Drittanbieter können ferner sogenannte Pixel-Tags (unsichtbare Grafiken, auch als “Web Beacons” bezeichnet) für statistische oder Marketingzwecke verwenden. Durch die “Pixel-Tags” können Informationen, wie der Besucherverkehr auf den Seiten dieser Webseite, ausgewertet werden. Die pseudonymen Informationen können ferner in Cookies auf dem Gerät der Nutzer gespeichert werden und unter anderem technische Informationen zum Browser und zum Betriebssystem, zu verweisenden Webseiten, zur Besuchszeit sowie weitere Angaben zur Nutzung unseres Onlineangebotes enthalten als auch mit solchen Informationen aus anderen Quellen verbunden werden.

Hinweise zu Rechtsgrundlagen: Sofern wir die Nutzer um deren Einwilligung in den Einsatz der Drittanbieter bitten, ist die Rechtsgrundlage der Verarbeitung von Daten die Einwilligung. Ansonsten werden die Daten der Nutzer auf Grundlage unserer berechtigten Interessen (d.h. Interesse an effizienten, wirtschaftlichen und empfängerfreundlichen Leistungen) verarbeitet. In diesem Zusammenhang möchten wir Sie auch auf die Informationen zur Verwendung von Cookies in dieser Datenschutzerklärung hinweisen.

  • Verarbeitete Datenarten: Nutzungsdaten (z.B. besuchte Webseiten, Interesse an Inhalten, Zugriffszeiten), Meta-/Kommunikationsdaten (z.B. Geräte-Informationen, IP-Adressen), Kontaktdaten (z.B. E-Mail, Telefonnummern), Inhaltsdaten (z.B. Texteingaben, Fotografien, Videos), Bestandsdaten (z.B. Namen, Adressen).
  • Betroffene Personen: Nutzer (z.B. Webseitenbesucher, Nutzer von Onlinediensten), Kommunikationspartner.
  • Zwecke der Verarbeitung: Bereitstellung unseres Onlineangebotes und Nutzerfreundlichkeit, Vertragliche Leistungen und Service, Kontaktanfragen und Kommunikation, Direktmarketing (z.B. per E-Mail oder postalisch), Tracking (z.B. interessens-/verhaltensbezogenes Profiling, Nutzung von Cookies), Interessenbasiertes und verhaltensbezogenes Marketing, Profiling (Erstellen von Nutzerprofilen), Feedback (z.B. Sammeln von Feedback via Online-Formular), Sicherheitsmaßnahmen, Verwaltung und Beantwortung von Anfragen.
  • Rechtsgrundlagen: Berechtigte Interessen (Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f. DSGVO), Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO), Vertragserfüllung und vorvertragliche Anfragen (Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. b. DSGVO).

Eingesetzte Dienste und Diensteanbieter:

Apple Music iFrame

Löschung von Daten

Die von uns verarbeiteten Daten werden nach Maßgabe der gesetzlichen Vorgaben gelöscht, sobald deren zur Verarbeitung erlaubten Einwilligungen widerrufen werden oder sonstige Erlaubnisse entfallen (z.B., wenn der Zweck der Verarbeitung dieser Daten entfallen ist oder sie für den Zweck nicht erforderlich sind).

Sofern die Daten nicht gelöscht werden, weil sie für andere und gesetzlich zulässige Zwecke erforderlich sind, wird deren Verarbeitung auf diese Zwecke beschränkt. D.h., die Daten werden gesperrt und nicht für andere Zwecke verarbeitet. Das gilt z.B. für Daten, die aus handels- oder steuerrechtlichen Gründen aufbewahrt werden müssen oder deren Speicherung zur Geltendmachung, Ausübung oder Verteidigung von Rechtsansprüchen oder zum Schutz der Rechte einer anderen natürlichen oder juristischen Person erforderlich ist.

Weitere Hinweise zu der Löschung von personenbezogenen Daten können ferner im Rahmen der einzelnen Datenschutzhinweise dieser Datenschutzerklärung erfolgen.

Änderung und Aktualisierung der Datenschutzerklärung

Wir bitten Sie, sich regelmäßig über den Inhalt unserer Datenschutzerklärung zu informieren. Wir passen die Datenschutzerklärung an, sobald die Änderungen der von uns durchgeführten Datenverarbeitungen dies erforderlich machen. Wir informieren Sie, sobald durch die Änderungen eine Mitwirkungshandlung Ihrerseits (z.B. Einwilligung) oder eine sonstige individuelle Benachrichtigung erforderlich wird.

Sofern wir in dieser Datenschutzerklärung Adressen und Kontaktinformationen von Unternehmen und Organisationen angeben, bitten wir zu beachten, dass die Adressen sich über die Zeit ändern können und bitten die Angaben vor Kontaktaufnahme zu prüfen.

Rechte der betroffenen Personen

Ihnen stehen als Betroffene nach der DSGVO verschiedene Rechte zu, die sich insbesondere aus Art. 15 bis 21 DSGVO ergeben:

  • Widerspruchsrecht: Sie haben das Recht, aus Gründen, die sich aus Ihrer besonderen Situation ergeben, jederzeit gegen die Verarbeitung der Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten, die aufgrund von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. e oder f DSGVO erfolgt, Widerspruch einzulegen; dies gilt auch für ein auf diese Bestimmungen gestütztes Profiling. Werden die Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten verarbeitet, um Direktwerbung zu betreiben, haben Sie das Recht, jederzeit Widerspruch gegen die Verarbeitung der Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten zum Zwecke derartiger Werbung einzulegen; dies gilt auch für das Profiling, soweit es mit solcher Direktwerbung in Verbindung steht.
  • Widerrufsrecht bei Einwilligungen: Sie haben das Recht, erteilte Einwilligungen jederzeit zu widerrufen.
  • Auskunftsrecht: Sie haben das Recht, eine Bestätigung darüber zu verlangen, ob betreffende Daten verarbeitet werden und auf Auskunft über diese Daten sowie auf weitere Informationen und Kopie der Daten entsprechend den gesetzlichen Vorgaben.
  • Recht auf Berichtigung: Sie haben entsprechend den gesetzlichen Vorgaben das Recht, die Vervollständigung der Sie betreffenden Daten oder die Berichtigung der Sie betreffenden unrichtigen Daten zu verlangen.
  • Recht auf Löschung und Einschränkung der Verarbeitung: Sie haben nach Maßgabe der gesetzlichen Vorgaben das Recht, zu verlangen, dass Sie betreffende Daten unverzüglich gelöscht werden, bzw. alternativ nach Maßgabe der gesetzlichen Vorgaben eine Einschränkung der Verarbeitung der Daten zu verlangen.
  • Recht auf Datenübertragbarkeit: Sie haben das Recht, Sie betreffende Daten, die Sie uns bereitgestellt haben, nach Maßgabe der gesetzlichen Vorgaben in einem strukturierten, gängigen und maschinenlesbaren Format zu erhalten oder deren Übermittlung an einen anderen Verantwortlichen zu fordern.
  • Beschwerde bei Aufsichtsbehörde: Sie haben ferner nach Maßgabe der gesetzlichen Vorgaben das Recht, bei einer Aufsichtsbehörde, insbesondere in dem Mitgliedstaat Ihres gewöhnlichen Aufenthaltsorts, Ihres Arbeitsplatzes oder des Orts des mutmaßlichen Verstoßes Beschwerde einzulegen, wenn Sie der Ansicht sind, dass die Verarbeitung der Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten gegen die DSGVO verstößt.

Begriffsdefinitionen

In diesem Abschnitt erhalten Sie eine Übersicht über die in dieser Datenschutzerklärung verwendeten Begrifflichkeiten. Viele der Begriffe sind dem Gesetz entnommen und vor allem im Art. 4 DSGVO definiert. Die gesetzlichen Definitionen sind verbindlich. Die nachfolgenden Erläuterungen sollen dagegen vor allem dem Verständnis dienen. Die Begriffe sind alphabetisch sortiert.

  • Besuchsaktionsauswertung: “Besuchsaktionsauswertung” (englisch “Conversion Tracking”) bezeichnet ein Verfahren, mit dem die Wirksamkeit von Marketingmaßnahmen festgestellt werden kann. Dazu wird im Regelfall ein Cookie auf den Geräten der Nutzer innerhalb der Webseiten, auf denen die Marketingmaßnahmen erfolgen, gespeichert und dann erneut auf der Zielwebseite abgerufen. Beispielsweise können wir so nachvollziehen, ob die von uns auf anderen Webseiten geschalteten Anzeigen erfolgreich waren).
  • Interessenbasiertes und verhaltensbezogenes Marketing: Von interessens- und/oder verhaltensbezogenem Marketing spricht man, wenn potentielle Interessen von Nutzern an Anzeigen und sonstigen Inhalten möglichst genau vorbestimmt werden. Dies geschieht anhand von Angaben zu deren Vorverhalten (z.B. Aufsuchen von bestimmten Webseiten und Verweilen auf diesen, Kaufverhaltens oder Interaktion mit anderen Nutzern), die in einem sogenannten Profil gespeichert werden. Zu diesen Zwecken werden im Regelfall Cookies eingesetzt.
  • Personenbezogene Daten: “Personenbezogene Daten“ sind alle Informationen, die sich auf eine identifizierte oder identifizierbare natürliche Person (im Folgenden “betroffene Person“) beziehen; als identifizierbar wird eine natürliche Person angesehen, die direkt oder indirekt, insbesondere mittels Zuordnung zu einer Kennung wie einem Namen, zu einer Kennnummer, zu Standortdaten, zu einer Online-Kennung (z.B. Cookie) oder zu einem oder mehreren besonderen Merkmalen identifiziert werden kann, die Ausdruck der physischen, physiologischen, genetischen, psychischen, wirtschaftlichen, kulturellen oder sozialen Identität dieser natürlichen Person sind.
  • Profiling: Als “Profiling“ wird jede Art der automatisierten Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten bezeichnet, die darin besteht, dass diese personenbezogenen Daten verwendet werden, um bestimmte persönliche Aspekte, die sich auf eine natürliche Person beziehen (je nach Art des Profilings gehören dazu Informationen betreffend das Alter, das Geschlecht, Standortdaten und Bewegungsdaten, Interaktion mit Webseiten und deren Inhalten, Einkaufsverhalten, soziale Interaktionen mit anderen Menschen) zu analysieren, zu bewerten oder, um sie vorherzusagen (z.B. die Interessen an bestimmten Inhalten oder Produkten, das Klickverhalten auf einer Webseite oder den Aufenthaltsort). Zu Zwecken des Profilings werden häufig Cookies und Web-Beacons eingesetzt.
  • Reichweitenmessung: Die Reichweitenmessung (auch als Web Analytics bezeichnet) dient der Auswertung der Besucherströme eines Onlineangebotes und kann das Verhalten oder Interessen der Besucher an bestimmten Informationen, wie z.B. Inhalten von Webseiten, umfassen. Mit Hilfe der Reichweitenanalyse können Webseiteninhaber z.B. erkennen, zu welcher Zeit Besucher ihre Webseite besuchen und für welche Inhalte sie sich interessieren. Dadurch können sie z.B. die Inhalte der Webseite besser an die Bedürfnisse ihrer Besucher anpassen. Zu Zwecken der Reichweitenanalyse werden häufig pseudonyme Cookies und Web-Beacons eingesetzt, um wiederkehrende Besucher zu erkennen und so genauere Analysen zur Nutzung eines Onlineangebotes zu erhalten.
  • Remarketing: Vom “Remarketing“ bzw. “Retargeting“ spricht man, wenn z.B. zu Werbezwecken vermerkt wird, für welche Produkte sich ein Nutzer auf einer Webseite interessiert hat, um den Nutzer auf anderen Webseiten an diese Produkte, z.B. in Werbeanzeigen, zu erinnern.
  • Tracking: Vom “Tracking“ spricht man, wenn das Verhalten von Nutzern über mehrere Onlineangebote hinweg nachvollzogen werden kann. Im Regelfall werden im Hinblick auf die genutzten Onlineangebote Verhaltens- und Interessensinformationen in Cookies oder auf Servern der Anbieter der Trackingtechnologien gespeichert (sogenanntes Profiling). Diese Informationen können anschließend z.B. eingesetzt werden, um den Nutzern Werbeanzeigen anzuzeigen, die voraussichtlich deren Interessen entsprechen.
  • Verantwortlicher: Als “Verantwortlicher“ wird die natürliche oder juristische Person, Behörde, Einrichtung oder andere Stelle, die allein oder gemeinsam mit anderen über die Zwecke und Mittel der Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten entscheidet, bezeichnet.
  • Verarbeitung: “Verarbeitung” ist jeder mit oder ohne Hilfe automatisierter Verfahren ausgeführte Vorgang oder jede solche Vorgangsreihe im Zusammenhang mit personenbezogenen Daten. Der Begriff reicht weit und umfasst praktisch jeden Umgang mit Daten, sei es das Erheben, das Auswerten, das Speichern, das Übermitteln oder das Löschen.

Erstellt mit kostenlosem Datenschutz-Generator.de von Dr. Thomas Schwenke